$8.99
Free Shipping On Orders Over $35

Buy More And Save More!
Quantity Discount Shown Below, Where Available.

Qty Price Discount
Buy 1 $8.99 ea 0% Off
Buy 2 $8.54 ea 5% Off
Buy 5 $8.09 ea 10% Off
Buy 10 $7.19 ea 20% Off
What is Sweet Almond Oil?

The sweet almond oil that comes exclusively from edible almonds (Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis) selectively cultivated for their sweet taste. It is the oil popularly used for skin and hair care. Almond oil had been used extensively for its health benefits and as a beauty aid much before science caught up with the goodness of this seed oil. Very popular in Southeast Asia and in the Mediterranean region where the Almond tree was first domesticated, the almond kernels and the nutty oil extracted from them were credited with promoting heart and skin health.

Why use Sweet Almond Oil?

Ashanti Naturals 100% pure Sweet Almond oil is an excellent emollient. It locks moisture inside the skin. It slowly heals dry skin condition. Within a few weeks of regular application, one can see lesser cracks in skin and lesser flaking. It contains anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Almond oil application
helps one achieve really smooth skin. The skin becomes more elastic and uniform in texture. There is a mild glow to the skin as well.

Ashanti Naturals Sweet Almond Oil Benefits

 

  • For Smooth, Flawless Skin
  • For Deep Cleansing Of Skin
  • To Remove Dark Circles & Tan
How to use

Just as you would use any other lotion. Apply a few drops on your hands and use them to spread the lotion over your skin and hair.

Net Weight

4oz.

Ingredients

100% Sweet Almond Oil

 

JUST SEEN

Search

Just added to your cart:
Qty:
Total:
Subtotal:
Excl. postage 
My Bag
Just added to your wishlist:
Excl. postage 
My Wishlist